Home - MerimbulaGolf

... an experience above the rest

News

Santa at the Golf Club

Posted on

Friday 21st December

5.30 – 6.30pm

Bring your own camera and take some family pics with Santa.


Friday Night Entertainment

Posted on

Friday 21st December

Eagle Unleaded – Playing from 6pm

Tradies Golf 4pm


Xmas Tradies Day – Friday 21st December 2018

Posted on

Friday 21st December 2018

4pm  GOLF – Shot Gun Ambrose

DRINKS – Drinks and Nibbles

6pm  BAND – EAGLE UNLEADED

DINNER – 10% off Po Loy dinner

MEMBERS DRAW


MOJO – Friday 22nd February

Posted on

Members Night with MoJo Live from 6pm-9pm at the Golfie.

Friday 22nd February

Blackboard Specials

$5 Schooners & $4 Standard House Wine available

Come and enjoy a great night of local talent!

Bring your Membership Card

Shuttle Bus Available.


Ladies 18 Hole Stableford – Saturday 10th November 2018

Posted on

WINNER:  Kate Walker (7) 37 points

RUNNER-UP:  Leonie Bell 36 points

Balls DTL to 33 on a c/b – K Chenery, C Hornig S Senior 35 pts, P Pearson, C Ramsay 34 pts, L McBean 33 pts.

NTP: 6th Hole – Kate Walker 705 CM

20 Players on Course 1-9, 19-27



New Year’s Eve at the Golf Club

Posted on

Abandon Ship DJ’s VS BZ (the Clinic) and more ……..

2 Stages + Massive Production

Doors Open 9pm – $20 entry (at the door)

 



PMGC Club Champions 2018

Posted on

Men’s Championships 2018

Proudly Sponsored by Robert Smith Complete Furnishers

Congratulations to all players over the 4 days who competed in the Club Championships.

Winner A Grade – Nick Crundall      Runner Up – Rod Smith

Winner B Grade – Don Paterson       Runner Up – Alan Roberts

Winner C Grade – Mel York              Runner Up – Rob Pursehouse

Winner D Grade – Bruce Walker      Runner Up – Rob Adams

Winner Veterans – Rod Smith

 

 

Ladies Championship 2018

Proudly Sponsored by Robert Smith Complete Furnishers

Winner A Grade – Carlene Ramsay          Runner Up – Anne Pointon

Winner B Grade – Wendy Maxworthy     Runner Up – Helen Fisher

Winner C Grade – Robyn David                Runner Up – Rebecca Considine

Winner D Grade – Lyn Holmes                 Runner Up – Ruth Laird

Winner Veterans – Carlene Ramsay

 



Sponsors